Is ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH MIXTURE: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG WHITES. CHEESE MIXTURE: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM}), WATER, EGG WHITES, DOMESTIC ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI DURUM FLOUR DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESE BLEND FILLING, ROUND CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


