Is Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin (root), Bovine Collagen Peptides, Greens Blend , Spirulina Algae (spirulina Platensis), Kale Powder (leaf) (brassica Oleracea), Wheatgrass Powder (aerial Parts) (triticum Aestivum), Organic Oat Grass Powder (leaf) (avena Sativa), Alfalfa Powder (leaf & Stem) (medicago Sativa), Barley Grass Powder (aerial Parts) (hordeum Vulgare), Chlorella (algae) (chlorella Vulgaris), And Lemon Juice Powder (fruit), Ashwagandha Extract (root) , Probiotic Blend, (b. Coagulans, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Gasseri, L. Rhamnosus, L. Plantarum Cfu 10 Billion), Astragin™ (panax Notoginseng (root) And Astragalus Membranaceous (root)), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, And Rebaudioside A.
Check Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


