No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Powdered Cellulose ( To Prevent Caking ) .

Check ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientSandwich
Lactose Free? ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY | Spoonful