No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Powdered Cellulose ( To Prevent Caking ) .

Check ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientSandwich
Vegan? ROUNDY'S, ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY, NUTTY AND CREAMY BUTTERY | Spoonful