Is Roundy's® Baby Swiss Sliced Natural Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • swiss cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes0.

Check Roundy's® Baby Swiss Sliced Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing