Is Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • dry cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Sandwich Cremes (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Cream (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Sorbitol, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go