Is ROUNDY'S, CREAMY FUDGE FROSTING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, CREAMY FUDGE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, CREAMY FUDGE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


