Is ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- includes milk
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- blue cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES*, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, BUTTERMILK), SOUR CREAM [MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (FROM MILK), CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE], PARMESAN, BLUE CHEESE, AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES AND SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, IMITATION BACON [TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL (WITH BHT AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, DRIED YEAST, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, RED 3], ONION*, CHIVES*, SPICE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


