Is ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- imitation bacon
- includes milk
- blue cheese
- cream
- from milk
- nonfat milk solids
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- +6 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES*, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, BUTTERMILK), SOUR CREAM [MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (FROM MILK), CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE], PARMESAN, BLUE CHEESE, AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES AND SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, IMITATION BACON [TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL (WITH BHT AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, DRIED YEAST, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, RED 3], ONION*, CHIVES*, SPICE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, DELUXE BAKED FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


