Is ROUNDY'S, ESSENTIALLY YOU, CRISPY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY COATED SLICED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check ROUNDY'S, ESSENTIALLY YOU, CRISPY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, ESSENTIALLY YOU, CRISPY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CRISPY SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Flake


