No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Roundy's Four Cheese Mexican Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk , cheese culture , salt , enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk , cheese culture , salt , enzymes , annatto (color)), asadero cheese (pasteurized milk , cheese culture , salt , citric acid , enzymes), queso quesadilla cheese (pasteurized milk , cheese culture , salt , vinegar , citric acid , enzymes), modified cornstarch added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

Check Roundy's Four Cheese Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Four Cheese Mexican Blend is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Roundy's Four Cheese Mexican Blend | Spoonful