This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL (ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY, CITRIC ACID), WALNUTS, FLAX SEED, SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, BANANAS, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Gluten Free? ROUNDY'S, GRANOLA WITH FLAX, HONEY NUT, BANANA, HONEY NUT, BANANA | Spoonful