Is ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping