Is ROUNDY'S, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT, CHOCOLATE MALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate ice cream mix
- malted milk flavor
- whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE), COCOA), MALTED MILK FLAVOR (WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN)).
Check ROUNDY'S, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Dried


