Is ROUNDY'S, IODIZED SALT & BLACK PEPPER SET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PEPPER INGREDIENT: PURE BLACK PEPPER.
Check ROUNDY'S, IODIZED SALT & BLACK PEPPER SET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, IODIZED SALT & BLACK PEPPER SET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
MORTON IODIZED SALT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


