Is Roundy's® Jalapeno Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENOS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC, SODIUM BISULFITE.

Check Roundy's® Jalapeno Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSalad