Is ROUNDY'S, JELLY BELLY RASPBERRIES AND BLACKBERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAN OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID,TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5&6.
Check ROUNDY'S, JELLY BELLY RASPBERRIES AND BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, JELLY BELLY RASPBERRIES AND BLACKBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Grape Jelly Stripes, 18-Ounce
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


