Is ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


