No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE | Spoonful