Is ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Powdered Cellulose ( To Prevent Caking ) .
Check ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


