Is ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN MEAL, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES.
Check ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, PRESLICED CINNAMON RAISIN SWIRL BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


