Is Roundy's Rainbow Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CREAM*, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).
Check Roundy's Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundy's Rainbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


