Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, BEER, BACON & CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural bacon flavor
- buttermilk
- whey powder
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, BEER EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, BEER, BACON & CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, BEER, BACON & CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
About this product
Condiment · Powder


