Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • milk

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, TOASTED COCONUT, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARAGUM, MALTODEXTRIN., PINEAPPLE SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking