Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, GLUCOSE, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


