Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, GLUCOSE, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


