Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, HABANERO BARBEQUE SAUCE, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GROUND HABANERO, ORGANIC KETCHUP SPICE (ORGANIC SPICES, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, HABANERO BARBEQUE SAUCE, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, HABANERO BARBEQUE SAUCE, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD, SAVORY SWEETNESS & BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Manwich Sloppy Joe Sauce, Bold Flavor, Canned Sauce, 16 oz.
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


