Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, RED COOKING WINE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, RED COOKING WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading