Is ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk solids
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (USED AS AN EMULSIFIER)], WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER (SALT, PASTEURIZED CREAM), SEA SALT, VANILLA FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


