Is ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk solids
- propylene glycol
- butter
- chocolate liquor
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (USED AS AN EMULSIFIER)], WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER (SALT, PASTEURIZED CREAM), SEA SALT, VANILLA FLAVORING (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDYS SUPERMARKET, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


