Is Rouses Markets Cajun Blend Snack Mix, Cajun Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BBQ CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BBQ SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], RED 40 [COLOR]), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRATIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN], SESAME MINI CHIPS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR]), TACO SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, TACO SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CORN FLOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES {INCLUDES EXTRATIVES OF PAPRIKA}, SOY LECITHIN]), SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Cajun Blend Snack Mix, Cajun Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Cajun Blend Snack Mix, Cajun Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick, Dried


