Is Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab Lactose Free?

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB [POLLOCK, WATER, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM)], DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE [WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS), SALT.
Check Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Krab Dip, Krab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


