Is Rouses Markets Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta With Sunflower Oil, Capers & Chili Pepper, Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep's milk
- pecorino romano dop cheese
- grana padano dop cheese
- milk
- milk whey milk whey cream
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICOTTA (MILK WHEY MILK WHEY CREAM), TOMATO PUREE, POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, SPICES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [PRESERVATIVE]), GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LISOZYME FROM EGG [PRESERVATIVE, CAPERS, ONIONS, PECORINO ROMANO DOP CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT RENNET, SUGAR WINE VINEGAR, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONE DELTA-LACTONE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check Rouses Markets Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta With Sunflower Oil, Capers & Chili Pepper, Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta With Sunflower Oil, Capers & Chili Pepper, Peppers & Ricotta Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


