Is Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces Grab & Go Snacks, Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces Grab & Go Snacks, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces Grab & Go Snacks, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Planters Cashew Halves & Pieces, 8.0 oz Canister
PLANTERS, LIGHTLY SALTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED, LIGHTLY SALTED
Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces 7Pack Box 4.34oz
Great Value Cashew Halves & Pieces Seasoned With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


