Is Rouses Markets Tropical Mix of Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Cranberries, Banana Chips, Roasted Cashews, Almonds & Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Tropical Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, T SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.

Check Rouses Markets Tropical Mix of Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Cranberries, Banana Chips, Roasted Cashews, Almonds & Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Tropical against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping