Is Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). ,
Check Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


