Is Rouses Markets Zesty Jalapeno Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Zesty Jalapeno Smoke Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), RED PEPPER, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check Rouses Markets Zesty Jalapeno Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Zesty Jalapeno Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Zesty Jalapeno Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Zesty Jalapeno Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


