Is Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised sheep milk
pasteurised sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED SHEEP MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
About this product
Cheese · Piece


