Is Route 11 Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SELECT POTATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DILL WEED AND SPICE EXTRACTIVE).
Check Route 11 Potato Chips, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Route 11 Potato Chips, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish


