Is ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Kaolinite (Kaolin Clay), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Hectorite (Hectorite Clay), Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate (Natural Olive Based Stabilizer), Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Infused Olea Europaea (Olive), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Pinus Sylvestris (Pine), Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood), Bark Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Oil

Check ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene