Is Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Agua/Water/Eau, Hexylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Stearalkonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Sodium Acetate, PVP, Tartaric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Black 2 (CI 77266), Acid Green 25, Add Yellow 3, Acid Orange 7, Acid Violet 43, Acid Red 52.
Check Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Roux Fanci-Full Instant Hair Color 21 Plush Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


