Is Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Where to buy
Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


