Is Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat bran
- malt syrup
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Where to buy
Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


