Is Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- enzymes
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Where to buy
Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


