Is Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates; Dextrose. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard, Lupin and Mustard.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, White Cheddar, Family Size, 21 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


