Is Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates; Dextrose. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard, Lupin and Mustard.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, White Cheddar, Family Size, 21 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


