Is Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates; Dextrose. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard, Lupin and Mustard.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, White Cheddar, Family Size, 21 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


