Is Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates; Dextrose. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard, Lupin and Mustard.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery 6 White Part-Baked Petits Pains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, White Cheddar, Family Size, 21 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


