Is Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, top sliced white buns provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor and pillowy texture. Designed to cradle grilled sausages, they toast evenly and accommodate condiments without immediate sogginess. Reviewers commonly cite consistent softness and convenience of the top slit, while some note occasional variability in freshness or bun integrity issues.

Description
Soft, top sliced white buns provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor and pillowy texture. Designed to cradle grilled sausages, they toast evenly and accommodate condiments without immediate sogginess. Reviewers commonly cite consistent softness and convenience of the top slit, while some note occasional variability in freshness or bun integrity issues.
Ingredients
Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Soybean And/Or Canola), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Datem, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Nonfat Milk, Sesame Seeds. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


