Is Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye (whole Grain Rye Meal, Wholegrain Rye Flour), Sourdough (water, Wholegrain Rye Meal), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast, Rye Flakes. Including Containing Gluten, Contains Rye, Wheat. May Also Contain Sesame.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery Wholegrain Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


